Pages - Menu

Friday, January 7, 2011

This is A New Year

Welcoming back the laziest blogger that ever exist~ *drumroll* TADAAAA.. Me!
* why do i always start a new post with bad sentece?"

Okay, let's start. First i wanna say "happy new year 2011"
Most ppl will start a new year by mentioning bunch of wishlists and resolutions. Do you realize that all wishlists and resolutions you have this new year are the same with last year's or maybe last two years or more?? If u don't, i do. LOL

One of my last year's wishlist is to be skinny. And my 2011's is = to be skinny :D
But this year i have a new wish, graduate! Wish me luck for my next week's last presentation (sidang i mean)

My last 4months was fucking hell. How to describe this situation? Hmmmm~ I have a bed but i couldn't sleep, i have couches but i couldn't relax, i have TVs but i couldn't watch movie, i have a toilet but i forgot to take a pee! My last assignment really took my life away. But this gonna end soon!
HAHAHAHAHA.. Happy to the max!

And abt my blog, i think it'll have something new. Wait and see *blink*
But to be honest, i really desperate with my blog. I started it almost two year ago with passion. But i'm kinda lost purposes on blogging now.
I always use bad english, bad indonesian. Random blog is kinda unpopular, right?? i post anything on my mind but it became so random.
I'm not teenage anymore! Don't you know most of popular blog is own by YOUNG, pretty, fashionable ppl?
When you're not gorgeous, and can't afford authentic ysl or loubotin or gucci, lack of topic to post, then ur blog is ...... (fill in the blank)
If you agree, raise ur hand, if u don't agree maybe u can hate me. I didn't mean i want to be popular, trust me, i'm not. I'm too old to be popular. Some ppl are trying so hard to make their blog look popular, they visit more than 50 blogs a day to left a comment, the next day with some lucks their post get alot comments too.
Ohmy.. i'm complaining alot, my blog gonna be left forever *slapping my finger*.. I think i should admit it, the fact that my blog is not good as others..

*Am i sound so unconfident??*

Next, my narcistic picts as always..







Remember my canvas dress ?
This one have colorful pattern too. But this one, i got it from my auntie. The other old dress.
Wear it confidently, and it look GOOD too, right??







4 comments:

LiezyL said...

oooh, lovely blog!
awesome skirt!!
following your blog now!!
:)

Mei said...

Your dress looks like a piece of art! The colors are eyecatching! Very pretty ^^ x!

Bernadeth G. said...

having expensive clothes can make you popular, that's just a sad fact when it comes to blogging but if you try to have some unique posts then trust me your blog will have tons of followers to :) http://missbeatrix.blogspot.com

mellisaphie said...

awesome dress! and you have beautiful long legs!! good luck for your presentation :)

overdressedgirl