Pages - Menu

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Introducing ELLIA

Question : Where did you go this lately?
Answer : Nowhere :D

Question : Do you leave your blog?
Answer : Of course nooooo.

Question : So, what are you busy of?
Answer : Hmmm.. working and working, sleeping, and watching dvd.

What a stupid Q&A!!

Okay, we go straight to the topic now. I want to introducing ELLIA clothing-shop. Owned by me and my sister, managed by my sister, and supervised by her. *wait--so what's my position?*
Yaaa, i'm so sure most of you, know that my sister and i actively doing blog. We love to take photo of our self, love to dress-up. And somehow at somepoint we decided to start our own business. And i'm really really busy (now, you know what i'm busy of). Collecting the product, photoshooting, and so on and so on.

So now, i'm officially introducing ELLIA ! Feel free to check it on here and here
We brought some good quality, fashionable yet affordable fashion items.

Welcome to ELLIA clothingshop and Happy shopping :)

PS: it doesn't cost you a penny to click it :)

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Time Please Don't Fly

It was a big family dinner to celebrate my uncle's birthday. We celebrated it at Table8. We didn't eat buffet but tried the ala-carte frenzy. *whatever the name is* This post gonna full of family's picts.
When we gathering as a big family, it's the right time to share and talk about your life, business, romance with each other. I'm kinda afraid if 3 years later or maybe 10 years later, family event like this will be so difficult to hold.
I lose many of my family member in last 3 years. Sometmes life isn't as long as the highwayroad.


Start it with the appetizer. Wait i think this one wasn't the first appetizer. Hmmm.. Too many foods that day, let me count...............they served us about 11 kind of meals. Fuckin' full that night! But of course we were so happy lahhhh..

With my cousins. Our happy youth! LOL
Seriously at some moment in the future we'll be an adult and everything will be so different from now. OH! i hate changes, i hate growing old!

Like usual, my narccistic photo :D

End this post with the dessert! Yeaaa, i didn't took alot of my meal that night. I concentrated on enjoying the food. Hahahhaa

Can't write more, my head so dizzy and fuzzy. My laptop screen is all PINK!! Even can't do a photoshop, because all PINK.